 |
Jojoba oil ęGolden |
|
| |
| Product Name |
Jojoba oil ęGolden |
 |
| |
|
| Botanical Name |
Simmondsia ęchinensis |
| |
|
| Methods of Extraction |
Cold pressed |
| |
|
| Description |
Jojoba Oil also has revitalizing,
nourishing and moisturizing properties. It helps to regulate moisture
and restructure the skin, which is appropriate for use in cosmetic
products, including soaps, lotions, and skincare, as an active principle
or as a carrier. |
| |
|
| Uses |
Jojoba oil golden is useful for treating
excessive sebum production e.g. oily skin or acne. Jojoba Oil is
non-greasy and absorbs quickly making it useful for dry skin, dandruff
and other skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis. |
| |
|
| Download Certification of Analysis |
 |
|
|
|