 |
Jojoba Oil ęColorless |
|
| |
| Product Name |
Jojoba Oil ęColorless |
 |
| |
|
| Botanical Name |
Simmondsia ęchinensis |
| |
|
| Methods of Extraction |
Cold pressed |
| |
|
| Description |
Jojoba Oil, Refined, is a clear, colorless
liquid wax ester, pressed from the seeds of jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis).
Jojoba oil contains no triglycerides. Because of its unique similarity
to human sebum, jojoba oil is often the emollient of choice in both skin
and hair care formulations. |
| |
|
| Uses |
Jojoba oil is consumed as an ingredient in
cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair
care. |
| |
|
| Download Certification of Analysis |
 |
|
|
|